BLADES SUPER DRAW | INDEX | TABLES | HISTORY |
SUNDAY SPORTS LEAGUE | NEWS | RESULTS | SPONSORS |
SHEFFIELD | CLUBS | AWARDS | MANAGEMENT |
Formed in 1969 | FIXTURES | COUNTY FA CUPS | LEAGUE CUP |
Website in association with Angel IT Solutions |
LEAGUE MANAGEMENT
click here for detail of meeting dates
click here for detail of League Rules, Information & Fines
click here for detail of the Respect Codes of Conduct
President: |
Larry Angel MBE |
|
( |
|
|
|
|
|
Honorary Life President: |
Peter McKennan, 21 Batemoor Walk, Sheffield S8 8EG |
|
( |
Home (0114) 237 2450 |
|
|
|
|
Vice-President: |
Hugh Payne, Flat 5, Banner Court, Tullibardine Road, Sheffield S11 7GQ |
|
( |
Home (0114) 266 8212 |
|
|
|
|
Honorary Vice President: |
Alan Hopkins, 7 Wentworth Avenue, Aston, Sheffield, S26 2EN |
|
( |
Home (0114) 287 6335 Mobile 0775 940 4276 |
|
|
|
|
Honorary Vice-Presidents: |
Mick Rooker, John Green |
|
|
|
|
Chairman: |
Keith Firminger, 23 Purbeck Road, Sheffield, S20 7NL |
|
( |
Home (0114) 247 7477 Mobile 0794 091 3288 email: kfirminger@sky.com |
|
|
|
|
Secretary: |
Paul Heath, 27 Halifax Road, Sheffield, S35 8PA |
|
( |
Home (0114) 327 3166 Mobile 0750 733 7311 email: bladessecretary@gmail.com |
|
|
|
|
Treasurer: |
David Bates, 7 Blackdown Close, Sheffield, S20 7NF |
|
( |
Mobile 0748 431 8854 email: djt_bates@hotmail.com |
|
|
|
|
Discipline Manager: |
Mike Stylianou, 296 Warminster Road, Sheffield S8 8PT email: mike.stylianou.hotmail.co.uk |
|
( |
Home (0114) 258 6588 Mobile 0779 906 5469 |
|
|
|
|
Publicity Officer: |
Keith Firminger, 23 Purbeck Road, Sheffield, S20 7NL |
|
( |
Home (0114) 247 7477 Mobile 0794 091 3288 email: kfirminger@sky.com |
|
|
|
|
Reserve Publicity Officer |
Mark Duell, |
|
( |
Mobile 0790 822 0976 email: hoopymark1888@googlemail.com |
|
|
|
|
Prem & Div 1 Registrar: |
David Bates, 7 Blackdown Close, Sheffield, S20 7NF |
|
( |
Mobile 0748 431 8854 email: djt_bates@hotmail.com |
|
|
|
|
Division Two Registrar: |
Michael Cottyn, 29 Forres Avenue, Sheffield, S10 1WG |
|
( |
Home (0114) 266 4084 Mobile 0788 319 3123 email: michael.cottyn@btinternet.com |
|
|
|
|
Referees Secretary & |
Keith Firminger |
|
League Fixtures Planner: |
( |
Home (0114) 247 7477 Mobile 0794 091 3288 email: keithsssl@aol.com |
|
|
|
League website & |
Keith Firminger |
|
League Rep to the CFA: |
( |
Home (0114) 247 7477 Mobile 0794 091 3288 email: kfirminger@sky.com |
|
|
|
League Assessors |
Terry Ambler |
|
Co-ordinator: |
( |
Home (0114) 233 5884 Mobile 0771 014 4761 |
|
|
|
League Assessors: |
Alan Hopkins, Mark Frith, Brian Firth, Ian Anderson, Mick Moat |
|
|
|
|
Committee Members: |
Dominic Ambler, Paul Burke, Paul Lock, Matthew Casbolt |
|
|
|
|
Associate Members: |
Roger Milnes, Derek Siggs |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield RA Rep: |
Tony Tierney |
|
|
|
|
CFA Rep to the League: |
Uriah Rennie |
All meetings at Bramall Lane (John Street entrance) |
all Monthly Meetings start at 7.30pm |
All clubs must be represented at these League Monthly Meetings |
Monday 19 August 2019 |
Monday 30 September 2019 |
No meeting in October |
Monday 25 November 2019 |
No meeting in December |
Monday 27 January 2020 |
No meeting in February |
Monday 30 March 2020 |
No meeting in April |
|
Annual General Meeting |
Held at Bramall Lane (John Street entrance) |
Please Note that this also starts at 7.30pm |
All clubs must be represented |
Monday 15 June 2020 |
League Management Team Meetings |
Provisionally to be held one week before above dates at a venue to be confirmed |
If a club is required to attend any of the |
Management Meetings, they will notified |
League Tables | Fresh Co-op Milk Cup | County FA Cups | Results | Fixtures | Awards | News | Clubs | History | Sponsors | Management Email : sssl
|